Note:

Koi Sushi & Thai Midtown 2214 Elliston Pl
2214 Elliston Pl, Nashville, TN
Dinner
Appetizers
Agadeshi Tofu
$7.00Asparagus Tempura
$9.00Calamari
$9.00Chicken Lettuce Wraps
$12.00Chicken Spring Roll (2)
$7.00Chicken Karaage
$8.00Chicken Wings Thai Style (6)
$9.00Curry Dumpling (6)
$9.00Crispy Shrimp Cocktail (3)
$10.00Edamame
$8.00Edamame with Garlic Sauce
$9.00Fresh Summer Roll (2)
$8.00Fresh Summer Roll Veg (2)
$8.00Fresh Summer Roll Tofu (2)
$8.00Fresh Summer Roll Shrimp (2)
$9.00Fried Crab Wonton (6)
$9.00Gyoza (6)
$8.00Hamachi Kama
$13.00Jumbo Crab Cake (2)
$9.00Shrimp Shumai (4)
$9.00Shrimp Tempura (3)
$9.00Shrimp / Vegetable Tempura
$9.00Shrimp Spring Roll (2)
$8.00Soft Shell Crab
$11.00Vegetable Spring Roll (2)
$6.00Vegetable Tempura
$7.00Veggie Gyoza (6)
$7.00Takoyaki (5)
$9.50
Sides
Soups
Koi's Specialities
Basil Salmon
Grilled Salmon served with sautéed vegetable and topped with delicious coconut sauce and basil leaves.$24.00Crispy Chicken
Deep fried chicken with bread crumbs served and sautèed vegetables medley topped with tamarind sauce.$21.00Crispy Pork Tenderloin
Deep fried pork with bread crumbs served and sautèed vegetables medley topped with tamarind sauce.$21.00Crispy Catfish
Deep fried fillet catfish with sautéed vegetables. Served with tamarine sauce.$21.00Hawaiian Prawn
Sautèed giant prawn and mixed vegetables with sweet and sour pineapple sauce.$22.00Pepper Chicken
Sautèed chicken with onion, bell peppers, mushrooms, carrots with special sauce.$21.00Pepper Steak
Sautèed beef with onion, bell peppers, mushrooms, carrots with special sauce.$22.00Seafood Twist
Sautèed shrimp, squid, mussel, bell pepper, carrots, tomatoes, bamboo shoots, and mushrooms. Finished with basil leaves and chilli sauce.$22.00Spicy Catfish
Fillet of catfish sautèed with spicy herbs and mixed vegetables.$21.00Tilapia Basil
Crispy tilapia sautèed with zuccini, basil leaves, and red curry sauce.$21.00Ahi Tuna
Seared tuna with mixed vegetables and your choice of red curry or tamarind sauce.$24.00
Thai Corner
Cashew - Dinner
Sautèed with minced garlic, chilli, bell peppers, carrots, onions, mushrooms, bamboo shoots, and roasted cashew.$19.00Garlic Sauce - Dinner
Sautèed with crushed garlic, black peppers, carrots, cabbage, broccoli, and zuccini.$19.00Ginger- Dinner
Fresh ginger, chilli paste, peas, carrots, mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, zuccini, and bamboo shoots.$19.00Koi's Vegetarian- Dinner
Stir-fried mixed vegetables with special house sauce.$19.00Pad Ka Prow- Dinner
Sautèed with mince garlic, chilli paste, bell peppers, carrots, onions, mushrooms, bamboo shoots, and fresh basil leaves.$19.00Peanut Chicken- Dinner
Grilled chicken with cabbage, zuccini, carrots, broccoli, and peanut sauce on top.$19.00Spicy Eggplant- Dinner
Stir-fried eggplant, chilli paste, pea, carrots, onions, bamboo shoots, mushrooms, and cashews.$19.00
Rice & Noodles
Basil Fried Rice- Dinner
Stir-fried rice with egg, onions, broccoli, and fresh basil leaves. Your choice of protein.$17.00Fried Rice- Dinner
Stir-fried rice with egg, carrots, peas, and your choice of protein.$17.00Lad Nah- Dinner
Stir-fried wide noodles with onions, mushrooms, broccoli, carrots, and egg with a gravy sauce. Your choice of protein.$17.00Lo Mein Noodles- Dinner
Stir-fried lo mein noodles with onions, carrots, and green onions. Your choice of protein.$17.00Pad Kee Mao- Dinner
Stir-fried noodles with basil leaves, chilli paste, tomatoes, carrots, bell peppers, onions, and mushrooms. Your choice of protein.$17.00Pad Woon Sen- Dinner
Stir-fried clear bean thread noodles with egg, onions, carrots, bell pepper, green onions and bean sprouts. Your choice of protein.$17.00Pad Thai Regular- Dinner
Stir-fried thin rice noodles with shrimp, chicken, egg, green onions, bean sprouts and ground peanut.$18.00Pad Thai- Dinner
Stir-fried thin rice noodles with green onions, bean sprouts and ground peanut. Your choice of protein.$17.00Soy Sauce Noodles- Dinner
Stir-fried wide noodles with egg, broccoli, and carrots in sweet sauce. Your choice of protein.$17.00Singapore Rice Noodles- Dinner
Stir-fried rice noodles with egg, curry powder, cabbage, carrots, green onions, red onions with house sauce. Your choice of protein.$18.00Hawaiian Fried Rice- Dinner
Stir-fried rice with egg, raisins, peas, carrots, and pineapple served in pinapple shell. Your choice of protein.$18.00Crab Fried Rice- Dinner
Stir-fried rice with egg, blue crab meat, green onion and red onions.$23.00
Curry Corner
Green Curry- Dinner
Broccoli, bamboo shoots, carrots, mushrooms, zuccini, bell peppers, and onions sautèed in a light creamy curry sauce and fresh basil leaves. Your choice of protein.$19.00Massaman Curry- Dinner
Bell peppers, onions, pineapple, mushrooms, potatoes, and massaman curry sauce. Your choice of protein.$19.00Panang Curry- Dinner
Bamboo shoots, carrots, mushrooms, zuccini, bell peppers, and onions sautèed with thick, sweet and creamy curry. Your choice of protein.$19.00Red Curry- Dinner
Broccoli, bamboo shoots, carrots, mushrooms, zuccini, bell peppers, and onions sautèed in a light creamy curry sauce and fresh basil leaves. Your choice of protein.$19.00Roasted Duck Curry
Roasted duck with red curry sauce. Served with sautèed. mixed vegetables.$28.00Blacken Tuna & Shrimp Curry
Blacken seared bluefin tuna and shrimp with house special curry sauce. Served with mixed vegetables and grilled asparagus.$28.00
Teriyaki
Tofu Teriyaki- Dinner
Fried tofu with onions and mushrooms sautèed with teriyaki sauce. Served with white rice and house salad.$18.00Chicken Teriyaki- Dinner
Sautèed chicken with onions and mushrooms with teriyaki sauce. Served with white rice and house salad.$18.00Beef Teriyaki- Dinner
Sautèed beef with onions and mushrooms with teriyaki sauce. Served with white rice and house salad.$19.00Shrimp Teriyaki- Dinner
Sautèed shrimp with onions and mushrooms with teriyaki sauce. Served with white rice and house salad.$19.00Salmon Teriyaki- Dinner
Grilled salmon with onions and mushrooms with teriyaki sauce. Served with white rice and house salad.$22.00
Tempura
Vegetables Tempura- Dinner
Japanese Breaded fried mixed vegetables served with tempura sauce, white rice and house salad.$17.00Chicken Tempura- Dinner
Japanese Breaded fried chicken and mixed vegetables served with tempura sauce, white rice and house salad.$19.00Red Snapper Tempura- Dinner
Japanese Breaded fried red snapper and mixed vegetables served with tempura sauce, white rice and house salad.$20.00Shrimp Tempuara- Dinner
Japanese Breaded fried shrimp and mixed vegetables served with tempura sauce, white rice and house salad.$21.00Mixed Tempura- Dinner
Japanese Breaded fried chicken, shrimp, red snapper and mixed vegetables served with tempura sauce, white rice and house salad.$21.00
Japanese Bento Box
Vegetarian Teriyaki Bento Box
Served with house salad, white rice, vegetables tempura, your choice of gyoza or cucumber roll.$20.00Tofu Teriyaki Bento Box
Served with house salad, white rice, vegetables tempura, your choice of gyoza or cucumber roll.$20.00Chicken Teriyaki Bento Box
Served with house salad, white rice, shrimp vegetables tempura, your choice of gyoza or california roll.$21.00Beef Teriyaki Bento Box
Served with house salad, white rice, shrimp vegetables tempura, your choice of gyoza or california roll.$22.00Shrimp Teriyaki Bento Box
Served with house salad, white rice, shrimp vegetables tempura, your choice of gyoza or california roll.$23.00Salmon Teriyaki Bento Box
Served with house salad, white rice, shrimp vegetables tempura, your choice of gyoza or california roll.$24.00
Soup Entreè
Spicy Miso Ramen
Spicy miso broth with chashu pork, egg, spinach, beansprout and topped with green onion.$18.00Tonkatsu Ramen
Pork bone broth with crispy pork, spinach, beansprout and topped with green onions.$19.00Beef Stew
Slow braised beef with carrots and onions served over rice noodles with sprouts, basil, jelepeno, and fresh lime.$17.00Khao Soi Noodles
Traditional Thai curry noodle. Served with quarter chicken leg, egg noodles, red onion, fried wonton, cilantro, and green onions.$18.00Nabeyaki Udon Soup
Thick flour noodles with spinach, vegetables, fish cake, egg, chicken, and shrimp tempura.$18.00Tempura Udon Soup
Thick flour noodles with spinach, vegetables, fish cake and shrimp tempura.$17.00Tempura Soba Soup
Buckwheat noodles with spinach, vegetables, fish cake and shrimp tempura.$17.00Pho Noodles Soup
Rice noodles with beansprout, basil leaves, scallions, onions, fresh jelepeno peppers, cilantro, and lime in a savory beef broth. Your choice of protein.$16.00
Asian Bistro
Kung Pao- Dinner
Celery, water chestnut, carrots, and peanuts. Your choice of protein.$19.00Sichuan Spicy- Dinner
Green peppers, onions, water chestnut, carrots, wood ear mushrooms, and broccoli. Your choice of protein.$19.00General Tso's- Dinner
Breaded and finished with a sweet and sour sauce.$19.00Sesame- Dinner
Breaded and finished with a sweet and sour sauce and sesame seed.$19.00Orange Chicken- Dinner
Breaded and finished with a sweet orange sauce.$19.00Sweet and Sour- Dinner
Breaded and finished with a sweet and sour sauce.$19.00Chengdu Spicy Beef- Dinner
Wok seared beef with mushrooms, carrots, bamboo shoots, scallions, and jelepeno in a spicy sauce.$20.00Chongqing Hot Pepper Chicken- Dinner
Wok seared chicken, bell peppers, jelepeno, and hot chilli.$19.00Mongolia Chicken- Dinner
Stir-fried chicken with scallions and onions in sweet oyster sauce.$19.00Mongolia Beef- Dinner
Stir-fried beef with scallions and onions in sweet oyster sauce.$20.00Triple Crown
Stir-fried chicken, beef, shrimp and vegetables in spicy sichuan sauce.$22.00Ma Po Tofu
Tofu in a spicy bean paste.$17.00Stir-fried Broccoli- Dinner
Sautèed with carrot and garlic brown sauce.$15.00
Sauces and Dressing
Spicy Mayo
$1.00Spicy Mayo (Large)
$6.00Eel sauce
$1.00Plum sauce
$1.00Sriracha sauce
$1.00Hoisin sauce
$1.00Duck sauce
$1.00Sweet n' sour sauce
$1.00Sweet chilli sauce
$1.00Peanut sauce
$1.00Teriyaki sauce
$2.00TSO sauce
$3.00Curry sauce
$4.00Garlic sauce
$2.00Salad dressing
$1.00Salad dressing (Large)
$6.00Chilli oil
$1.00Chilli flake
$1.00Chilli paste
$1.00
Nigiri/Sashimi
Baby Octopus
$7.00Calamari
$7.00Crab
$6.00Eel (Unagi)
$8.50Egg (Tamago)
$6.00Mackerel (Saba)
$6.00Octopus
$8.00Salmon (Sake)*
$8.50Salmon Belly*
$9.50Salmon Roe (Ikura)*
$9.50Scallop*
$9.00Seared Salmon*
$9.50Seared Scallop*
$9.50Seared Tuna*
$9.50Shrimp
$6.00Smelt Roe (Masago)*
$7.00Smoked Salmon*
$7.95Squid (Ika)*
$7.00Surf Clam*
$6.25Sweet Shrimp*
2 pieces for sashimi$9.00Tobikko Spicy*
$7.50Tobikko Wasabi*
$7.50Tuna (Akami)*
$9.00White Fish*
$7.00White Tuna*
$8.00White Tuna Albacore*
$7.00Yellowtail (Hamachi)*
$9.00
Chef Choice
Maki Roll / Hand Roll
Avocado Roll (6)
$5.00Alaskan Roll* (6)
Salmon, Avocado, cucumber$8.95Blue Crab Meat Roll (6)
Blue Crab Meat, Avocado, Cucumber$9.00Calamari Roll* (6)
Fried calamari, Crabstick, Cucumber, Spicy mayo$7.50California Roll (6)
Crabstick, Avocado, Smelt Roe$7.00Chicken Tempura Roll (6)
Chicken Tempura, Cream cheese, Eel sauce$7.00Crab Cream Cheese Roll (6)
Crabstick, Cream Cheese$7.00Crunchy Crab Roll (6)
Crunchy Flake, Crabstick, Smelt Roe$7.00Crunchy Shrimp Roll (6)
Crunchy Flake, Shrimp, Smelt Roe$7.00Cucumber Roll (6)
$5.00Eel Roll (6)
Eel, Cucumber, Eel sauce$8.75Franklin Roll (6)
Snapper Tempura, Cream Cheese, Cucumber, Eel sauce$7.50New York Roll (6)
Crabstick, Cucumber$7.00Philly Roll* (6)
Smoked Salmon, Cream Cheese, Cucumber, Crabstick$7.50Salmon Roll* (6)
$8.50Salmon Skin Roll (6)
Fried Salmon Skin, Cucumber, Crabstick$6.50Shrimp Tempura Roll (8)
Shrimp Tempura, Avocado$8.25Spicy Crab Cucumber Roll (6)
$8.00Spicy Crawfish Roll (6)
Spicy Crawfish, Cucumber, Spicy mayo$8.50Spicy Octopus Roll (6)
Octopus, Cucumber, Spicy mayo$8.50Spicy Salmon Roll* (6)
Salmon, Cucumber, Spicy mayo$8.95Spicy Scallop Roll* (6)
Scallop, Cucumber, Spicy mayo$9.95Spicy Tuna Roll* (6)
Spicy Tuna, Cucumber$9.95Spicy White Tuna Roll* (6)
White Tuna, Cucumber, Spicy mayo$8.95Spicy Yellowtail Roll* (6)
Yellowtail, Cucumber, Spicy mayo$9.95Sweet Potatoe Roll (6)
Sweet potatoe tempura, Cream cheese, Eel sauce$6.50Tuna Avocado Cucumber Roll* (6)
$10.00Tuna Tempura Roll (6)
Tuna tempura, Avocado, Eel sauce$9.50Tuna Roll* (6)
$9.00Vegetarian Roll (6)
Pickle Radish, Pickle Carrot, Avocado, Cucumber$7.00Yellowtail Roll* (6)
$9.00Yellowtail Tempura Roll (6)
Yellowtail tempura, Avocado, Scallions$9.50
Sushi's Special Roll
Crispy Rice with Spicy Tuna* (4)
Crispy Rice, Jelepeno, Avocado, Spicy Tuna, Masago, Spicy mayo$16.00Tuna Tata*
Spicy Tuna, Quail Egg, Jelepeno, Masago$9.00Tuna Tataki*
Slice of Seared Bluefin Tuna served with ponzu sauce$15.00Tornado Tuna Tataki*
Slice of Seared Sesame Crust Bluefin Tuna topped with our house special sauce and slice of lime.$18.00Yellowtail Jelepeno*
Thin Slice of Yellowtail with Jalapeno and ponzu sauce$15.00Atlantic Roll*
Tempura crab and cucumber, wrapped with seared salmon, jalapeno, lemon, and special spicy sauce$18.00Bahama Blue Roll
Shrimp tempura and asparagus tempura on the inside, topped with blue crab meat, spicy mayo, eel sauce and crunchy flake$19.00Brian Roll*
Shrimp tempura, spicy crab inside, topped with toro, avocado, jalapeno, and sriracha sauce$19.00Blue Ocean Roll
Blue crab meat and asparagus tempura inside wrapped with snapper tempura, spicy mayo, and wasabi sauce$17.00Caterpillar Roll
Eel, crabstick, cucumber wrapped with avocado and eel sauce$15.50Caribbean Roll
Shrimp tempura, crabstick, crunchy flake, strawberry, egg custard inside wrapped with soy paper, spicy mayo, plum sauce, strawbrry sauce, and eel sauce$18.00Charley Roll
Cucumber, pickles, carrot, and topped with avocado$9.00Cape Cod Roll*
Crab, salmon, cream cheese deep fry, topped with smoked salmon, avocado, spicy mayo, and eel sauce$18.00Cherry Blosson Roll*
Spicy tuna and cucumber inside, topped with bluefin tuna, smelt roe, and sesame seed$17.00Chip N' Dale Roll*
Shrimp, crunchy flake, and cucumber inside wrapped with super white tuna and bluefin tuna.$17.00Cho Cho Roll*
Seared tuna and cucumber inside topped with jumbo crab cake, spicy mayo, and crunchy flake$18.00Columbia Ave. Roll
Tempura salmon, cream cheese, and cucumber wrapped with avocado, pecan, coconut sauce, and wasabi sauce$16.00Country Music Roll*
Salmon, cream cheese lightly fried, topped with blue crab meat and sweet chilli sauce$18.00Crab Bang Roll
Crabstick, crunchy flake on the inside, topped with spicy crab$16.00Crusty Columbia Roll*
Crabstick, cucumber, wrapped with avocado, coffee crusted bluefin tuna, topped with house lemon ginger sauce$17.00Dragon Roll*
Salmon, crabstick, and cream cheese deep fried with plum sauce and eel sauce$14.00Dynamite Roll*
Shrimp tempura and asparagus tempura inside topped with seared bluefin tuna and house spicy sauce$18.00Fire Ball Roll
Spicy tuna, crabstick, jalapeno and cream cheese deep fried, topped with spicy mayo and plum sauce$14.00Firecracker
Salmon, avocado, crabstick, egg custard deep fried topped with sweet chilli sauce$14.00Florida*
Spicy tuna and cucumber inside wrapped with white tuna, white tuna albacore and avocado$17.00Fruit Roll
Mango and pineapple inside wrapped with soy peper, strawberry, avocado, pecan. Topped with raspberry sauce and sesame$15.00Fuji Roll
Shrimp, avocado, crabstick deep fried and topped with spicy mayo$14.00Futomaki Roll*
Crab, shrimp, smoked salmon, egg custard, avocado and smelt roe$15.00Godzilla Roll
Fried oyster, crabstick, cucumber, and crunchy flake wrapped with soy paper, spicy mayo, and eel sauce$18.00Golden Roll
Steamed lobster and cucumber on the inside, wrapped with snapper tempura, avocado, spicy mayo and mango sauce$18.00Hawaii Roll*
Blue crab meat, cream cheese, and pineapple on the inside, wrapped with salmon, special spicy sauce, and crunchy flakes$18.00Hunter Roll*
Spicy tuna and avocado deep fried, topped with sweet chilli sauce and wasabi sauce$14.00Honolulu Roll*
Crabstick, crunchy flake, and cucumber on the inside, wrapped with bluefin tuna, pineapple, and spicy mayo$18.00Jackson Roll*
Crabstick and asparagus tempura on the inside, topped with salmon and avocado$18.00Jumbo Crab Cake Roll
Shrimp tempura and crunchy flake on the inside topped with jumbo crab cake, avocado, and spicy mayo$17.00Key West roll
Crabstick, cream cheese, yellowtail deep fried, topped with spicy coconut sauce$14.00King Scorpion Roll
Crabstick and cucumber on the inside, topped with lobster tempura, strawberry, avocado and house lemon ginger sauce$18.00Koi Sunrise Roll
Smoked salmon, cream cheese and cucumber on the inside, topped with snapper tempura, blue crab meat, coconut sauce and scallion$18.00Las Vegas Roll
Spicy crab, crunchy flakes, snapper tempura and cream cheese wrapped with soy paper, spicy mayo, eel sauce, and plum sauce$18.00Lobster Roll
Lobster tail fried, crabstick, avocado, cucumber and masago.$20.00Louisiana Roll
Spicy crawfish, cucumber, soft shell crab and smelt roe$16.00Moon Light Roll*
Half avocado, topped with smoked salmon, spicy crab, crunchy flake, eel saucef and spicy mayo$17.00Mojito Roll*
Shrimp tempura, pineapple, topped with salmon, strawberry, and avocado$17.00Monkey Brain Roll*
Avocado stuffed with spicy tuna, lightly tempura fried, topped with blue crab meat, crunchy flake, scallion, spicy mayo and eel sauce. No rice added$17.00Orchid Roll*
Crab tempura, cream cheese and cucumber on the inside wrapped with seared bluefin tuna, mango, raspberry sauce and sweet chilli saucef$18.00Orion Roll*
Salmon tempura and asparagus tempura on the inside, topped with seared scallop, scallion, smelt roe and house lemon ginger sauce$18.00Oyster Bay Roll
Shrimp tempura and crunchy flake on the inside topped with fried oyster, avocado, spicy mayo, and eel sauce$18.00Pacific Roll*
Spicy tuna and cucumber on the inside, topped with seared scallop, avocado, spicy mayo, srirachaand oconut sauce.$18.00Red Devil Roll*
Spicy tuna and cream cheese deep fried, topped with house sweet spicy sauce$15.00Rainbow Roll*
Crabstick and cucumber on the inside, topped with salmon, bluefin tuna, white fish, shrimp and avocado.$17.00Rock N' Roll*
Spicy crab and cucumber on the inside topped with bluefin tuna, avocado, spicy mayo and eel sauce$17.00Red Dragon
Shrimp tempura and cucumber on the inside, topped with spicy crawfish, avocado, spicy mayo, eel sauce and masago$17.00Salad Roll
Crabstick, shrimp, and avocado wrapped with cucumber. Served with sweet vinegar sauce$14.00Salmon Twist Roll*
Crabstick and cucumber on the inside, topped salmon, avocado and cream cheese$17.00San Francisco Roll
Crabstick and cucumber on the inside, topped with shrimp and avocado$16.00Scottish
Yellowtail, blue crab meat, and cucumber on the inside, topped with salmon tempura, jalapeno, spicy mayo and mango sauce$17.00Scorpion Roll
Fried snapper, cucumber and cream cheese on the inside, topped with blue crab meat and sweet chilli sauce$19.00Singha Roll
Crabstick and cucumber on the inside, topped with avocado, bluecrab meat, and coconut sauce$16.00Snake Roll
Crabstick and cucumber on the inside, topped with eel and eel sauce$17.00Southern California Roll
Crabstick and cucumber on the inside, topped with steamed lobster, shrimp, blue crab meat and avocado$18.00Spider Roll
Soft shell crab tempura, cucumber and smelt roe$15.00Sullivan Farm
Crabstick, cream cheese, and cucumber on the inside, topped with spicy crawfish, smoked salmon, spicy mayo, eel sauce and crunchy flake$17.00Sunflower Roll*
Crabtick and avocado on the inside, wrapped with salmon, smelt roe, sesame seed$17.00Super Crunch Roll*
Shrimp and crunchy flake on the inside, topped with smoked salmon, spicy mayo, eel sauce and crunchy flake$17.00Super Fly Roll*
Shrimp tempura, crunchy flakes and cucumber on the inside, topped with smoked salmon and avocado$17.00Tiger Roll*
Shrimp tempura and cucumber on the inside, topped with spicy tuna, avocado, and spicy mayo$18.00Tito Roll*
Steamed lobster, cream cheese, and crunchy flake on the inside, wrapped with smoked salmon and pineapple$18.00TNT Roll*
Spicy crab and cucumber on the inside, topped with blacken seared white tuna, avocado, panang curry sauce, and sriracha$18.00Tropical Island Roll
Shrimp tempura and avocado on the inside, topped with mango, strawberry, sweet chilli sauce and raspberry sauce$16.00Tuna Salad Roll*
Spicy tuna and crab on the inside wrapped with cucumber and sweet vinegar sauce$15.00Volcano Roll
Shredded spicy crab and scallops with spicy mayo sauce.$16.00Wagyu Beef Roll*
Shrimp tempura and spicy crab on the inside, topped with seared Kobe beef, scallion, avocado, eel sauce and wasabi sauce$24.00West Heaven Roll
Lobster tempura and asparagus tempura on the inside, topped with shrimp and avocado$17.00Yellow Star Roll*
Shrimp tempura and cucumber on the inside, topped with yellowtail, jalapeno, scallions and panang sauce$17.00Yellowfin Roll*
Crab tempura, cream cheese and cucumber on the inside wrapped with seared bluefin tuna, seared salmon, seared white tuna, and avocado$18.00Yum Yum Roll
Shrimp tempura and crunchy flake on the inside wrapped with eel, avocado, eel sauce and masago$17.00
Gluten Free
Thai Corner
Cashew- GF
Sautèed with minced garlic, chilli, bell peppers, carrots, onions, mushrooms, bamboo shoots, and roasted cashew.$19.00Garlic Sauce- GF
Sautèed with crushed garlic, black peppers, carrots, cabbage, broccoli, and zuccini.$19.00Ginger- GF
Fresh ginger, chilli paste, peas, carrots, mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, zuccini, and bamboo shoots.$19.00Koi's Vegetarian- GF
Stir-fried mixed vegetables with special house sauce.$19.00Pad Ka Prow- GF
Sautèed with mince garlic, chilli paste, bell peppers, carrots, onions, mushrooms, bamboo shoots, and fresh basil leaves.$19.00Peanut Chicken- GF
Grilled chicken with cabbage, zuccini, carrots, broccoli, and peanut sauce on top.$19.00Spicy Eggplant- GF
Stir-fried eggplant, chilli paste, pea, carrots, onions, bamboo shoots, mushrooms, and cashews.$19.00
Rice & Noodles
Basil Fried Rice- GF
Stir-fried rice with egg, onions, broccoli, and fresh basil leaves. Your choice of protein.$17.00Fried Rice- GF
Stir-fried rice with egg, carrots, peas, and your choice of protein.$17.00Lad Nah- GF
Stir-fried wide noodles with onions, mushrooms, broccoli, carrots, and egg with a gravy sauce. Your choice of protein.$17.00Pad Kee Mao - GF
Stir-fried noodles with basil leaves, chilli paste, tomatoes, carrots, bell peppers, onions, and mushrooms. Your choice of protein.$17.00Pad Woon Sen- GF
Stir-fried clear bean thread noodles with egg, onions, carrots, bell pepper, green onions and bean sprouts. Your choice of protein.$17.00Pad Thai Regular- GF
Stir-fried thin rice noodles with shrimp, chicken, egg, green onions, bean sprouts and ground peanut.$18.00Pad Thai- GF
Stir-fried thin rice noodles with egg, green onions, bean sprouts and ground peanut.$17.00Soy Sauce Noodles- GF
Stir-fried wide noodles with egg, broccoli, and carrots in sweet sauce. Your choice of protein.$17.00Hawaiian Fried Rice- GF
Stir-fried rice with egg, raisins, peas, carrots, and pineapple served in pinapple shell. Your choice of protein.$18.00Crab Fried Rice- GF
Stir-fried rice with egg, blue crab meat, green onion and red onions.$23.00
Monkey Brain Roll*
$17.00
Avocado stuffed with spicy tuna, lightly tempura fried, topped with blue crab meat, crunchy flake, scallion, spicy mayo and eel sauce. No rice added
Customize your item
Sushi Mode
Select up to 5
Sushi Substitute
Select up to 2
Allergies
Select up to 3
Sushi Add On #1
Select up to 3
Remove - Monkey Brain
Optional
1